Biography Review

Kim Jong Goo

Kim Jong Goo Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Jong Goo is a South Korean actor.
Kim Jong Goo Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Jong Goo is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Jong Goo is a South Korean actor.

Biography

First Name: Jong Goo
Native Name: 김종구
Also Known as: Kim Jong Gu; Kim Jonggoo; Kim Jonggu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 8 June 1955
Age: 66
Height: 1.71 m

Dramas

Amor Fati (2021)

Rugal (2020)

Hyena (2020)

Forest (2020)

Money Game (2020)

Black Dog (2019)

Doctor John (2019)

My Fellow Citizens! (2019)

The Fiery Priest (2019)

Tower of Babel (2019)

My Lawyer, Mr. Jo 2: Crime and Punishment (2019)

Less Than Evil (2018)

Room No. 9 (2018)

Voice 2 (2018)

Suits (2018)

Live Up to Your Name (2017)

Movies

You’re So Precious to Me (2021)

Recalled (2021)

The Man of Meri (2021)

Double Patty (2021)

Ensemble (2020)

A Bedsore (2020)

Bori (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x