List of Korean Movie (2021) Newest upcoming

Good Person (2021)

Good Person cast: Kim Tae Hoon, Lee Hyo Je, Joel Lee. Good Person Release Date: 9 September 2021. Good Person.
Good Person cast: Kim Tae Hoon, Lee Hyo Je, Joel Lee. Good Person Release Date: 9 September 2021. Good Person.

Table of Contents

Overall: Good Person is a Korean Mystery, Movie (2021). Good Person cast: Kim Tae Hoon, Lee Hyo Je, Joel Lee. Good Person Release Date: 9 September 2021. Good Person.

Good Person Detail

Movie: Good Person (2021)
Main Stars: Kim Tae Hoon, Lee Hyo Je, Joel Lee
Country: South Korea
Genres: Mystery, Movie
Language: Korean
Release Date: 9 September 2021
Season: 1
Also Known As: Joheun Salam , Joheun Saram, 좋은 사람, Good Person 2021

Good Person Synopsis and Plot Summary

After watching this movie, the name Good Person does now not appear to indicate an moral being; alternatively, a query of what it is to be desirable and how it is made. A robbery happens in the magnificence of Kyung-seok, who’s regarded to be a benevolent teacher. Under the occasions, Se-ik is accused of being the perpetrator, however desperately claims it’s miles a fake accusation. On that night time, the daughter of Kyung-seok who came alongside to high school with him is going lacking; unexpectedly Seik reappears as although he is accountable. However, there awaits another turn of occasions that opens the query of which certainly one of them is good and terrible? Good Person throws this bewildering query via a well-established storyline and an in depth portrayal of emotions.

Good Person Cast

Kim Tae Hoon as Main Role

Lee Hyo Je as Main Role

Joel Lee as Support Role

Kim Hyun Jung as Support Role

Kim Jong Goo as Support Role

Good Person Trailer

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x