Biography Review

Kim Tae Hoon

Kim Tae Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Tae Hoon is a South Korean actor represented by way of JYP Entertainment (JYP Actors).
Kim Tae Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Tae Hoon is a South Korean actor represented by way of JYP Entertainment (JYP Actors).

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Tae Hoon is a South Korean actor represented by way of JYP Entertainment (JYP Actors). Kim graduated from Hanyang University, then commenced his acting profession with the Hanyang Repertory Theatre in 1997.

His brother is actor Kim Tae Woo.

Biography

First Name: Tae Hoon
Native Name: 김태훈
Also Known as: Kim Tae Hun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 26 May 1975
Age: 46
Height: 1.82 m
Hangul: 김태훈
Hanja: 金太勳

Dramas

Navillera (2021)

Kingdom: Season 2 (2020)

Secret Boutique (2019)

Persona (2019)

The Guest (2018)

Let’s Hold Hands Tightly and Watch The Sunset (2018)

Live (2018)

The Guardians (2017)

Movies

Taste of Horror (2021)

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case (2020)

Samjin Company English Class (2020)

An Old Lady (2020)

Specials

Mothers (2020)

Drama Stage Season 3: Communication Range Breakaway (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x