Biography Review

Yoon Kyun Sang (2022)

Yoon Kyun Sang Nationality, Born, Gender, Before Yoon became an actor, he became a model for a shorter duration.
Yoon Kyun Sang Nationality, Born, Gender, Before Yoon became an actor, he became a model for a shorter duration.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Yoon Kyun Sang is a South Korean actor. He first drew attention with a assisting position in the television series “Pinocchio”.

Before Yoon became an actor, he became a model for a shorter duration. Respecting his father’s want, he then joined the navy and finished his obligatory navy carrier. In 2012, he debuted as an actor, starring within the historical drama Faith. He was then solid within the movie No Breathing as a swimmer. Yoon done appearing recognition with his supporting position within the tv series, Pinocchio.

In 2015, Yoon became solid inside the movie You Call It Passion, playing an upcoming young actor who changed into concerned in a sexual attack scandal but later established innocent. In May, he turned into cast in the ancient drama Six Flying Dragons. He played a dim-witted boy who subsequently will become the greatest swordsman of Joseon, growing to the top of the royal bodyguard unit that defends the king.

In 2016, Yoon starred inside the famous scientific drama Doctor Crush, as an inheritor to a large agency who have become a doctor to get away the combat for the inheritance.

Yoon’s brilliant acting in both Six Flying Dragons and Doctors earned him a Rookie Actor award at the Grimae Awards.

In 2017, Yoon starred inside the ancient drama Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People because the titular person, Hong Gil Dong. This marks his first leading function, alongside actress Chae Soo Bin whom he formerly worked with earlier than in a business film and music video.

Biography

First Name: Kyun Sang
Native Name: 윤균상
Also Known as: Yun Gyun Sang; Yoon Gyun Sang
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Height: 1.92 m
Born: 31 March 1987
Age: 34
Hangul: 윤균상

Dramas

Class of Lies (2019)

The Nokdu Flower (2019)

Doubtful Victory (2017)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

TV Show

Hometown Flex (2020)

The House Detox (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x