Biography Review

Sung Ji Ru (2022)

Sung Ji Ru Nationality, Born, Gender, Sung Ji Ru is a South Korean actor who made his appearing debut within the 1994 movie “Sado Sade Impotence.”
Sung Ji Ru Nationality, Born, Gender, Sung Ji Ru is a South Korean actor who made his appearing debut within the 1994 movie “Sado Sade Impotence.”

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Sung Ji Ru is a South Korean actor who made his appearing debut within the 1994 movie “Sado Sade Impotence.” He made his television debut within the 2003 drama “Ang Sook,” for which he gained Best Actor in a Drama Short on the 2003 SBS Drama Awards.

Biography

First Name: Ji Ru
Native Name: 성지루
Also Known as: Sung Ji Roo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 16 October 1968
Age: 52

Dramas

The Penthouse 3: War in Life (2021)

Kairos (2020)

Touch (2020)

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)

Miss Ma, Nemesis (2018)

Sweet Revenge Season 2 (2018)

A Korean Odyssey (2017)

Movie

The Pure Memories of My Heart (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x