Drama Korean Dramas List 2019 Newest Top Korean Drama

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)

Hotel del Luna cast: IU, Yeo Jin Goo, Jo Hyun Chul. Hotel del Luna Release Date: 13 July 2019. Hotel del Luna Episodes: 16.
Hotel del Luna cast: IU, Yeo Jin Goo, Jo Hyun Chul. Hotel del Luna Release Date: 13 July 2019. Hotel del Luna Episodes: 16.

Overall: Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung is a Korean Comedy-Romance Drama (2019). Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung cast: Shin Se Kyung, Cha Eun Woo, Lee Ji Hoon. Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung Release Date: 17 July 2019 Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung Episodes: 40.

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung Detail

Drama: Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)
Network: MBC
Director: Kang Il-Soo, Han Hyun-hee
Writer: Kim Ho-Soo
Main Stars: Shin Se-Kyung, Cha Eun-Woo, Kong Jung-Hwan
Genres: Comedy, Romance
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 17 July 2019
Episodes: 40
Aired: 17 July 2019 – 26 September 2019
Aired On: Wednesday, Thursday
Also Known As: Shinibsagwan Goohaeryung, Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung, Rookie Historian Koo Hae-ryung, Rookie Officer Goo Hae Ryung, Sinipsagwan Guhaeryeong, Sinibsagwan Guhaeryeong

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung Synopsis and Plot Summary

The story happens toward the start of the nineteenth century. Goo Hae Ryung is an understudy to turn into a royal residence history specialist. In any case, it was not worthy for ladies to put down verifiable accounts around then. She approaches slowly and carefully to make her own predetermination in Joseon, where Confucian thoughts are profoundly established.

She needs to satisfy her obligations as an antiquarian and demonstrate to the world that everybody is equivalent. Alongside the battle of the female royal residence history specialists, the show will disclose to her sentiment with Prince Lee Rim who has his very own mystery.

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung Cast

Shin Se-Kyung as Goo Hae-Ryung
Cha Eun-Woo as Lee Rim

Kong Jung-Hwan as Goo Jae-Kyung
Yang Jo-A as Seol-Geum
Lee Kwan-Hoon as Kak-Soe
Park Ki-Woong as Lee Jin
Kim Min-Sang as Lee Tae

Choi Duk-Moon as Min Ik-Pyeong
Kim Yeo-Jin as Queen Im
Lee Ji-Hoon as Min Woo-Won
Heo Jung-Do as Yang Si-Haeng
Kang Hoon as Hyun Kyung-Mook

Nam Tae-Woo as Son Kil-Seung
Yoon Jeong-Seob as General Hwang
Ji Geon-Woo as Sung Seo-Kwon
Oh Hee-Joon as An Hong-Ik
Lee Jeong-Ha as Kim Chi-Kuk

Park Ji-Hyun as Song Sa-Hee
Lee Ye-Rim as Oh In-Im
Jang Yoo-Bin as Heo A-Ran
Jeon Ik-Ryung as Mo-Hwa
Sung Ji-Ru as Heo Sam-Bo

Ryu Tae-Ho as Song Jae-Cheon
Kim Yong-Woon as Gwi-Jae
Yoo Se-Rye as Court Lady of King’s late wife
Kim Ye-Rin as Crown Princess

So Hee-Jung as noble woman
Lee Jong-Hyuk as mob boss
Seo Young-Joo as Lee Seung-Hoon
Jo Jae-Yun as uigeumbu officer
Song Chang-Kyu as peddler

Kang Suk-Won as chief sentry
Lee Seung-Hyo as Seo Moon-Jik
Fabien Yoon as Jean
Yoon Jong-Hoon as Lee Kyeom
Kim Hyun-Soo as Young-Hwa

Additional Cast Members

Park Young-Soo – Husband Kim
Jung Chan – Daejaehak
Nam Jung-Woo – Jegal Joo-Seo
Jo Jae-Wan – minster servant
Seo Dong-Oh – executioner
Ha Roo-Bi – sister child
Seo Hye-Jin
Seo Kwang-Jae
Cho Si-Yeon

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x