Biography Review

Lee Ji Ah

Lee Ji Ah Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Kim Sang Eun, known professionally as Lee Ji Ah, is a South Korean actress.
Lee Ji Ah Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Kim Sang Eun, known professionally as Lee Ji Ah, is a South Korean actress.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Sang Eun, known professionally as Lee Ji Ah, is a South Korean actress. After her breakout role in The Legend in 2007, she has starred in tv series Beethoven Virus (2008), Athena: Goddess of War (2010), Me Too, Flower! (2011), and Thrice Married Woman (2013).

Lee was born Kim Sang Eun in South Korea. Her grandfather is educator Kim Soon Heung who turned into one of the patrons for the advent of Seoul Arts High School, and became chairman Kyunggi High School but became later identified in 2009 as a chinilpa. Her father become a businessman. She changed into inside the 6th grade whilst their own family moved to the U.S. And stayed there for 10 years.

She majored in graphic layout at the Pasadena Art Center College of Design.

During a quick visit to Korea in 2004, she made her leisure debut via appearing in an LG Telecom TV industrial with actor Bae Yong Joon. She left the U.S. And back to Korea in early 2005 and legally modified her call from Kim Sang Eun to Kim Ji Ah and followed the stage name Lee Ji Ah.

Lee changed into secretly married to South Korean singer, musician, songwriter and report manufacturer Seo Taiji from 1997-2006. The information in their relationship came out when Lee filed for divorce.

Lee changed into romantically worried with Athena co-famous person Jung Woo Sung.

She speaks Korean, English, and Japanese.

Biography

First Name: Ji Ah
Native Name: 이지아
Also Known as: 김상은;Kim Sang Eun;김지아;Kim Ji A
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 6 August 1978
Age: 42
Height: 1.68 m
Spouse: Seo Taiji

Dramas

The Penthouse 3: War in Life (2021)

The Penthouse 2: War in Life (2021)

Penthouse: War In Life (2020)

The Ghost Detective (2018)

My Mister (2018)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x