Biography Review

Kim Sang Ho (2022)

Kim Sang Ho Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Sang Ho is a South Korean actor who started out his appearing profession in theater in 1996.
Kim Sang Ho Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Sang Ho is a South Korean actor who started out his appearing profession in theater in 1996.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Sang Ho is a South Korean actor who started out his appearing profession in theater in 1996 before branching into movies and tv dramas. Kim won Best Supporting Actor on the 2007 Blue Dragon Film Awards for his performance in The Happy Life. He is beneath Huayi Brothers Entertainment.

Biography

First Name: Sang Ho
Native Name: 김상호
Also Known as: Gim Sang Ho
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 24 July 1970
Age: 51
Hangul: 김상호

Dramas

My Name (2021)

Reflection of You (2021)

L.U.C.A.: The Beginning (2021)

Sweet Home (2020)

Alice (2020)

Kingdom: Season 2 (2020)

The Nokdu Flower (2019)

Kingdom (2019)

The Guardians (2017)

Movies

Boston 1947 (2020)

Shades of the Heart (2021)

The Golden Holiday (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x