Review

Jung Jin Young

Jung Jin Young Biography Nationality Gender Born Height Also Known as: Jeong Jin Young, Jeong Jin Yeong.
Jung Jin Young Biography Nationality Gender Born Height Also Known as: Jeong Jin Young, Jeong Jin Yeong.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jeong Jin Yeong is a South Korean entertainer who is known for his extraordinary presentation in The King and The Clown. He won the 2008 KBS Drama Awards – Mini Drama Excellence Award (Actor) for his function in The Kingdom of The Winds just as the 1998 nineteenth Blue Dragon Film Awards Best Supporting Actor and 1999 36th Daejong Best Supporting Actor.

Biography

First Name: Jung Jin Young
Native name: 정진영
Also Known as: Jeong Jin Young, Jeong Jin Yeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 16 October 1964
Age: 55
Height: 1.78 m
Education: Cheongju University

Dramas

Me and Me (2020)

Chief of Staff (2019)

Sketch (2018)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x