Biography Review

Han Ji Min (2022)

Han Ji Min Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Ji Min is a South Korean actress and model underneath BH Entertainment.
Han Ji Min Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Ji Min is a South Korean actress and model underneath BH Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Ji Min is a South Korean actress and model underneath BH Entertainment. While she changed into still in high school in 1999, she become a version who appeared in classified ads and song motion pictures before gaining wider interest in 2003 and acting in hit Korean tv dramas “All In and Dae Jang Geum”. She studied at Seoul Women’s University. Han also starred in Resurrection with a breakthrough performance that earned her the KBS Best New Actress award. She is presently a spokeswoman for Stila Cosmetics.

She additionally received the Best Dresser Award for the 2007 MBC Acting Awards. Han won the 2018 Blue Dragon Best Actress Award for her portrayal of an ex-convict whose lifestyles is modified by means of a touch girl inside the film Miss Baek.

Han Ji Min is likewise known for her volunteer work. In 2009, Han Ji Min published a ebook titled “We’re Already Friends: Han Ji Min’s Philippines Donation Book” that blanketed stories and drawings detailing her enjoy of when she volunteered in a Philippine mountain village faculty.

In 2006, a vehicle accident that befell at the set of Wolf triggered serious injured to Han and her co-superstar Eric Mun. This triggered the drama to be repeatedly not on time and a choice changed into made to just discontinue the show leaving simplest the 3 episodes that already aired.

Biography

First Name: Ji Min
Native Name: 한지민
Also Known as: Han JiMin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 5 November 1982
Age: 38
Siblings: Han Sang-min

Dramas

One Spring Night (2019)

The Light in Your Eyes (2019)

Movie

Josee (2020)

TV Shows

Paik’s Spirit (2021)

The Game Caterers (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x