Review

Choi Bo Min

Choi Bo Min Biography Nationality Height Education Gender Age Also Known as: Bomin, Choe Bo Min.
Choi Bo Min Biography Nationality Height Education Gender Age Also Known as: Bomin, Choe Bo Min.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Choi Bo Min is a South Korean entertainer, vocalist, and individual from the kid band Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment. He joined the organization in 2015 as a student and appeared on August 28, 2017. Bo Min started his acting vocation in the web show A-youngster 2. His first part in a TV show arrangement was in the rom-com Melting Me Softly featuring Ji Chang Wook. he was facilitating KBS’s Music Bank close by entertainer Shin Ye-Eun.

Biography

First Name: Choi Bo Min
Native name: 최보민
Also Known as: Bomin, Choe Bo Min
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 24 August 2000
Age: 20
Height: 1.8 m
Record label: Woollim Entertainment
Education: Hanlim Arts School

Dramas

18 Again (2020)
Crash! Insignificant Roommates (2019)
Melting Me Softly (2020)
2020 Idol Star Athletics Championships (2020)
20th Century Boy and Girl (2017)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x