Biography Review

Jung Jin Young (2022)

Jung Jin Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Jeong Jin Yeong is a South Korean actor. The King and The Clown.
Jung Jin Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Jeong Jin Yeong is a South Korean actor. The King and The Clown.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jeong Jin Yeong is a South Korean actor who’s acknowledged for his incredible overall performance in The King and The Clown. He gained the 2008 KBS Drama Awards – Mini Drama Excellence Award (Actor) for his role in The Kingdom of The Winds in addition to 1998 19th Blue Dragon Film Awards Best Supporting Actor and 1999 36th Daejong Best Supporting Actor.

Biography

First Name: Jin Young
Native Name: 정진영
Also Known as: Jeong Jin Young; Jeong Jin Yeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 16 October 1964
Age: 57

Dramas

Beyond the Memory (2022)

Chief of Staff (2019)

Sketch (2018)

Movies

The Gossip (2021)

The Book of Fish (2021)

Me and Me (2020)

P1H: The Beginning of a New World (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x