Biography Review

Han Ye Ri

Han Ye Ri Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Ye Ri (born Kim Ye Ri) is a South Korean actress, dancer, and singer.
Han Ye Ri Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Ye Ri (born Kim Ye Ri) is a South Korean actress, dancer, and singer.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Ye Ri (born Kim Ye Ri) is a South Korean actress, dancer, and singer. She is below Saram Entertainment. Han has built her filmography starring in brief movies and indies. She drew word in sports drama As One (2012), for which she learned the Hamgyŏng dialect in her position as actual-existence North Korean desk tennis athlete Yu Sun-Bok. She played her first mainstream main role inside the motion movie Commitment (2013) along T.O.P. She won the 2013 forty ninth Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress for her function in As One. She additionally performed a element in The Nokdu Flower (2019), for which she won the SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award in Mid-Length Drama (Actress).

Biography

First Name: Ye Ri
Native Name: 한예리
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 23 December 1984
Age: 36
Height: 1.62 m

Dramas

Doom at Your Service (2021)

The Nokdu Flower (2019)

Switch: Change the World (2018)

Age of Youth 2 (2017)

Movie

Secret Zoo (2020)

TV Show

On and Off 2 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x