Biography Review

Song Kang (2022)

Song Kang Nationality, Born, Gender, Song Kang is a South Korean actor controlled via Namoo Actors.
Song Kang Nationality, Born, Gender, Song Kang is a South Korean actor controlled via Namoo Actors.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Song Kang is a South Korean actor controlled via Namoo Actors. He studied Film Arts at Konkuk University. In 2015, he seemed as the main lead inside the brief collection, “Hello Spring.” Song made his TV debut with a assisting function within the 2017 romantic comedy series, The Liar and His Lover.

At the start of his career in 2017, he acted in two tune motion pictures, The Ade’s “Sweet Summer Night” and Suran’s “Love Story”. Since 2017, he has played in small roles till 2019, when he was cast in “Love Alarm”. In 2018, he turned into nominated for the Male Rookie Award at the 12th SBS Entertainment Awards.

Biography

First Name: Kang
Native Name: 송강
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 23 April 1994
Height: 1.86 m
Age: 27
Hangul: 송강

Dramas

Sweet Home 2 (2022)

Nevertheless, (2021)

Navillera (2021)

Love Alarm 2 (2021)

Sweet Home (2020)

Love Alarm (2019)

When the Devil Calls Your Name (2019)

Touch Your Heart (2019)

Man in the Kitchen (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x