Biography Review

Ryan (2021)

Ryan Nationality, Born, Gender, Ryan, born as Joo Jong Hyuk, is a South Korean actor and singer.
Ryan Nationality, Born, Gender, Ryan, born as Joo Jong Hyuk, is a South Korean actor and singer.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ryan, born as Joo Jong Hyuk, is a South Korean actor and singer. He’s the lead vocalist of the K-pop organization “Paran” and is likewise the oldest of the 5 individuals. He graduated from Chungang University with a first-rate in Theater and Film. He’s fluent in English, Korean and Japanese languages.

Biography

First Name: Jong Hyuk
Native Name: 라이언
Also Known as: Joo Jonghyuk; Ju Jonghyeok; Chu Jong Hyuk; Ju Jong Hyeok; 주종혁
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 29 October 1983
Age: 37

Drama

Be My Dream Family (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x