Biography Review

Park Jin Young

Park Jin Young Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Jin Young, called Jinyoung, is a South Korean singer-songwriter.
Park Jin Young Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Jin Young, called Jinyoung, is a South Korean singer-songwriter.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Jin Young, called Jinyoung, is a South Korean singer-songwriter and actor and a member of the boy band Got7 and boy band duo JJ Project. He made his performing debut inside the drama Dream High 2 (2012) accompanied by way of supporting roles in When a Man Falls in Love (2013), This is My Love (2015), Legend of the Blue Sea (2016-2017) and as the principle role in He Is Psychometric (2019). He made his movie debut in the unbiased film A Stray Goat (2016).

Due to his shared name with his organization’s founder, Park at the beginning debuted with the stage call Jr., but he later changed the spelling to Junior because of widespread confusion approximately the best pronunciation of his call. On August 16th, 2016, Park introduced that he would in reality cross by way of his given name.

On January 10th, 2021, JYP Entertainment initially announced that his and his participants’ one of a kind contracts could expire. On January 11th, 2021, JYP Entertainment launched an legitimate statement reiterating that every one members will go away the enterprise after their exceptional agreement expires on January nineteenth, 2021. He officially signed BH Entertainment on January 28 of 2021.

Biography

First Name: Jin Young
Native Name: 박진영
Also Known as: Jinyoung;JY; Jr; Junior; Park Jin Yeong; Park Jinyoung; Park JinYoung; Jin Young
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 22 September 1994
Age: 26
Height: 1.78 m
Education: Howon University

Dramas

The Devil Judge (2021)

He Is Psychometric (2019)

Magic School (2017)

Movie

The Angel Without, The Devil Within (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x