Biography List of korean Cast

Ok Go Woon

Ok Go Woon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Biography, Intro, Ok Go Woon is a South Korean entertainer.
Ok Go Woon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Biography, Intro, Ok Go Woon is a South Korean entertainer.

Table of Contents

Rate this post

Ok Go Woon Intro

Ok Go Woon is a South Korean actress, formerly called Ok Ji Young.

Her graduation was from Seoil University’s theater and film department at Seoil University, and began modeling in 1997.

In 2001 she made her debut in film in the film “Take care of my cat” and was awarded the Best New Actress Award at the 9th Chunsa Film Festival.

Biography

First Name: Ji Young
Native Name: 옥고운
Also Known as: Ok Ji Yeong, Ok Ji Young, 옥지영, Ok Goun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 13 October 1980
Age: 42
Height: 1.75 m

Dramas

Phoenix (2020)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 3: The Prelude To All Legends (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy (2019)

Kill It (2019)

YG Future Strategy Office (2018)

Sweet Enemy (2017)

Movie

Spirit: The Beginning of Fear (2020)

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x