Biography Review

Moon Tae Yu (2022)

Moon Tae Yu Nationality, Born, Gender, Moon Tae Yu is a South Korean actor widely recognized in musical and theater field.
Moon Tae Yu Nationality, Born, Gender, Moon Tae Yu is a South Korean actor widely recognized in musical and theater field.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Moon Tae Yu is a South Korean actor widely recognized in musical and theater field. He debuted in 2007 with musical “Ladies and Gentlemen”.

Biography

First Name: Seung Won
Native Name: 문태유
Also Known as: Moon Tae Yoo; 이승원; Mun Tae Yu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 8 February 1984
Age: 37
Height: 1.72 m

Dramas

Flying Butterflies (2021)

Hospital Playlist 2 (2021)

Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)

Hospital Playlist (2020)

Doctor Detective (2019)

Confession (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x