Biography Review

Lee Yoo Bi

Lee Yoo Bi Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Yu Bi is a South Korean actress. She began her career inside the 2011 sitcom.
Lee Yoo Bi Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Yu Bi is a South Korean actress. She began her career inside the 2011 sitcom.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Yu Bi is a South Korean actress. She began her career inside the 2011 sitcom, Vampire Idol. Lee is the daughter of the actors Kyeon Mi Ri and Im Young Gyu. Her mother and father divorced in 1993. When her mother remarried in 1998 their stepfather, businessman Lee Hong Heon legally followed her and her sister, Lee Da In who is additionally an actress. They have an half brother named Lee Ki Baek.

Lee is a descendant of the Hwanggan Kyeon clan thru her maternal aspect, which makes her a descendant of Gyeon Hwon, who turned into the first king of the Hubaekje country, for the duration of the Later Three Kingdoms of Korea.

Biography

First Name: Yoo Bi
Native Name: 이유비
Also Known as: Lee Yu Bi;Im Yu Bi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 22 November 1990
Age: 30
Height: 1.63 m
Siblings: Lee Da-in, Lee Ki-baek

Dramas

The Penthouse 3: War in Life (2021)

Joseon Exorcist (2021)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

A Poem a Day (2018)

Somehow 18 (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x