Biography Review

Lee Re

Lee Re Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Re is a Korean Actress under C-JeS Entertainment.
Lee Re Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Re is a Korean Actress under C-JeS Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Re is a Korean Actress under C-JeS Entertainment. She started out her profession by operating as a version. She made her acting debut within the 2012 TV series. She made a totally robust influence on her first film appearance, as she performed a simple schooler trying to triumph over the trauma of violent sexual aggression inside the movie ‘Hope’ (2013).

In 2014, she gained Best Supporting Actress (Hope) at the 4th Beijing International Film Festival. In 2015, she gained Best New Actress (How to scouse borrow a canine) at the 4th Marie Claire Film Festival. 2017, she won Best Young Actress on the 31st KBS Drama Awards for her position in Witch at Court. 2020, she received Best Supporting Actress (Peninsula) on the 29th Buil Film Awards.

Biography

First Name: Re
Native Name: 이레
Also Known as: 李蕊; I Re
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 12 March 2006
Age: 15

Dramas

Hellbound (2021)

Move to Heaven (2021)

Hello, Me! (2021)

Start-Up (2020)

Memories of the Alhambra (2018)

Witch’s Court (2017)

Movies

Three Days (2020)

Peninsula (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x