Biography Review

Lee Mi Joo

Lee Mi Joo Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Mi Joo, also known as Mijoo, is a South Korean singer and actress under Woollim Entertainment.
Lee Mi Joo Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Mi Joo, also known as Mijoo, is a South Korean singer and actress under Woollim Entertainment.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Mi Joo, also known as Mijoo, is a South Korean singer and actress under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the lady organization Lovelyz, which debuted on November 12, 2014.

Biography

First Name: Mi Joo
Native Name: 이미주
Also Known as: Mijoo;Lee Mi Ju
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 23 September 1994
Age: 26
Height: 1.65 m

TV Shows

Six Sense 2 (2021)

Idol Dictation Contest (2021)

TMI News Season 2 (2021)

We Play: Season 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x