Biography Review

Lee Joo Young (2021)

Lee Joo Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Joo Young is a South Korean musical actress, stage actress, and an actress.
Lee Joo Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Joo Young is a South Korean musical actress, stage actress, and an actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Joo Young is a South Korean musical actress, stage actress, and an actress.

Biography

First Name: Joo Young
Native Name: 이주영
Also Known as: Lee Ju Young
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 9 May 1973
Age: 48

Dramas

Nobody Knows (2020)

Strangers from Hell (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy (2019)

The Fiery Priest (2019)

Item (2019)

Twelve Nights (2018)

A Poem a Day (2018)

Witch’s Court (2017)

Movie

Tasty Ending (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x