Review

Lee Byung Joon

Lee Byung Joon Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Byeong Jun,Lee Byung Jun,Lee Byeong Joon.
Lee Byung Joon Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Byeong Jun,Lee Byung Jun,Lee Byeong Joon.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Wi Ha Joon is a South Korean entertainer and model.

Lee Byung-joon is a South Korean entertainer who has been dynamic in film, TV and theater since 1985.

Lee is most popular for his supporting parts in A Bloody Aria (2006), Highway Star (2007), and Eye for an Eye (2008).

On TV, he showed up in the sitcoms Kokkiri (Elephant) (2008), Oh My God (2011) and Salamander Guru and The Shadows (2012), just as the dramatizations Secret Garden (2010) and Dream High (2011). From that point forward, he has showed up in numerous mainstream dramatizations as a help job.

Biography

First Name: Lee Byung Joon
Native name: 이병준
Also Known as: Lee Byeong Jun,Lee Byung Jun,Lee Byeong Joon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 27 January 1964
Age: 56
Children: Lee Ye-young
Education: Kyungsung University, Dongguk University Seoul Campus, Dankook University
Height: 5′ 11″

Dramas

Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

I Wanna Hear Your Song (2019)

Level Up (2019)

I Am Not a Robot (2019)

The Undateables (2018)

What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim (2018)

Feel Good To Die (2018)

Love Returns (2017)

Movie

Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Lee Byung Joon […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x