Biography Review

Kwak Hee Sung

Kwak Hee Sung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kwak Hee Sung is a South Korean actor.
Kwak Hee Sung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kwak Hee Sung is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kwak Hee Sung is a South Korean actor who started as a version but now called Comrade Min Dong Ki in “Korean Peninsula” wherein he performs a North Korean soldier entangled with the primary couple. Kwak is also the vocalist and bassist of the rock band E.D.E.N.

Biography

First Name: Hee Sung
Native Name: 곽희성
Also Known as: Kwak Hui Seong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 8 April 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.85 m
Hangul: 곽희성

Dramas

Single Wife (2017)

My Sassy Girl (2017)

Movie

Unalterable (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x