Drama Episode

Kim Ji Soo

Kim Ji Soo Nationality, Age, Gender, Born , Intro, Kim Ji Soo is a South Korean actor.
Kim Ji Soo Nationality, Age, Gender, Born , Intro, Kim Ji Soo is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Rate this post

Kim Ji Soo Intro

Kim Ji Soo is a South Korean actor, model singer, and part in the group girl BLACKPINK.
In the years prior to her appearance in films, she was in a variety of commercial films, including Samsonite RED, together with the actors Lee Min Ho and Smart Uniform and LG Stylus 2 with YG Entertainment’s boy group iKON.

Ji Soo made her solo music debut with her single release “Me” on March 31 2023.

The album was released at the top of the Circle Album Chart with 1.03 million copies sold in just two days. It became the most popular album ever for a solo female from South Korea and the first to sell more than one million copies.

Ji Soo is currently in an affair with actor Ahn Bo Hyun.

Biography

First Name: Ji Soo
Native Name: 김지수
Also Known as: Jisoo, Chi Choo, Jichu, Kim Ji Su, Sooya, Turtle Rabbit Kim, Jaesu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 3 January 1995
Age: 28
Height: 1.62 m

Dramas

Snowdrop (2021)

YG Future Strategy Office (2018)

Part-Time Idol (2017)

Movie

Dr. Cheon and Lost Talisman (2023)

BLACKPINK: The Movie (2021)

BLACKPINK: Light Up the Sky (2020)

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x