Drama Episode

Kang Sung Yun

Kang Sung Yun Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Born, Intro, Kang Sung Yun is a South Korean actor.
Kang Sung Yun Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Born, Intro, Kang Sung Yun is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Rate this post

Kang Sung Yun Intro

She was born in South Korea and is a South Korean actor and singer.

She graduated Seocho High School and went on to attend Seoul Institute of the Arts. But she left the Broadcasting and Media course and enrolled at Hannam University. Here, she earned both a bachelor and a graduate degree in Social Welfare.

She began her career as an actress in 1996 by participating in MBC’s open casting call for actors. She then debuted the next year in the drama “Medical Brothers”. Bobo released two albums from 2001 to 2002. Her main focus however is acting.

She rose to fame after her appearance in the film King and the Clown. She has since landed roles in television and radio, and she also hosts her own poetry-reading radio show on EBS.

She had a daughter in 2014 after she married pianist Kim Ka On. After a short break, she returned to TV and landed a role in KBS’s drama “Mother of Mine”

Biography

First Name: Sung Yun
Native Name: 강성연
Also Known as: Kang Sungyun, Kang Seongyeon, Gang Seong Yeon, Bobo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 21 July 1976
Age: 47

Dramas

She Knows Everything (2020)

Mother of Mine (2019)

Return of Fortunate Bok (2017)

TV Show

Hidden Singer: Season 6 (2020)

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x