Biography Review

Kim Jeong Tae

Kim Jeong Tae Nationality, Born, Gender, He made his acting debut in 1999 with the movie The Uprising below his delivery name Kim Tae Wook.
Kim Jeong Tae Nationality, Born, Gender, He made his acting debut in 1999 with the movie The Uprising below his delivery name Kim Tae Wook.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

He made his acting debut in 1999 with the movie The Uprising below his delivery name Kim Tae Wook. In 2006, he started going by means of his present day level name Kim Jung Tae. Best referred to as a helping actor, he changed into often typecast in opposed roles, in most cases as gangsters, mortgage sharks, and other such villains.

Kim Jung Tae drew praise in 2010 whilst he performed the leading function inside the 25-minute brief movie Remember O Goddess, a film noir regarding memory loss. That same yr, audiences first got a taste of his comical side in He’s on Duty.

In 2014, he and his son Kim Ji Hoo appeared on The Return of Superman, a fact display that follows celeb fathers who take over worrying for their children for a few days even as their other halves are away. They had been firstly guest stars in his buddy Jang Hyun Sung’s segment on episodes 20 and 21, but netizens preferred Ji Hoo for his vibrant and glad personality and requested to see greater of him. On episode 21, Kim Jung Tae said that he calls Ji Hoo through the nickname “Yakkung” because at the same time as playing peekaboo (kkakkung in Korean) with him as a baby, Ji Hoo would now not solution to kkakkung, however to yakkung. They officially became forged participants on episode 25.

Kim Jung Tae become later heavily criticized for bringing Ji Hoo whilst publicly campaigning for Na Dong Yeon of the Saenuri Party, who ran for Yangsan city mayor in South Gyeongsang Province in the neighborhood elections on June four, 2014. His wife, Jeon Yeo Jin spoke back that the family was just on a “picnic” and that she and her son had just stopped by means of to mention hiya to Na, who’s an antique buddy of her husband. Yet due to mounting criticism that a toddler had seemingly been exploited for political method, His enterprise, SidusHQ, announced per week after the incident that he and his son had selected to depart this system The Return of Superman.

Biography

First Name: Tae Wook
Native Name: 김정태
Also Known as: Gim Jeong Tae; Kim Tae Uk; 김태욱; Kim Jung Tae
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 13 December 1972
Age: 48
Height: 1.85 m

Dramas

When I Was the Most Beautiful (2020)

Bad Thief, Good Thief (2017)

Movies

Bacteria (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x