Biography Review

Kim Hee Sun

Kim Hee Sun Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Hee Sun is a famous South Korean actress.
Kim Hee Sun Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Hee Sun is a famous South Korean actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Hee Sun is a famous South Korean actress. She made her debut as the MC of the popular track range show “SBS Inki Gayo” in 1993 at the same time as she was still attending high school. She went directly to a successful appearing career, starring in many famous films and tv dramas, along with “The Great Doctor (aka Faith)” (2012), “Wonderful Days” (2014) and “Angry Mom” (2015).

Riding a wave of recognition in China, she starred alongside Jackie Chan inside the 2005 Chinese film “The Myth” and the epic movie “The Warring States” in 2011.

Kim Hee Sun married businessman Park Ju Young in 2007, and that they have one daughter.

Biography

First Name: Hee Sun
Native Name: 김희선
Also Known as: Kim Hee Seon; 金喜善; Kim Hui Seon; Kim Hui Sun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 11 June 1977
Age: 44
Hangul: 김희선

Dramas

Alice (2020)

Room No. 9 (2018)

Woman of Dignity (2017)

Special

Drama Stage Season 3: My Husband Got Kim Hee Sun (2020)

TV Shows

Honeymoon Tavern (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x