Biography Review

Kim Go Eun

Kim Go Eun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment.
Kim Go Eun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment. Go Eun’s first-ever on-display role turned into within the critically acclaimed “A Muse” (2012). Her bold and naturalistic performance in the film received her accolades in South Korea. She lower back to the screen inside the crime thriller “Monster” (2014) and in the high-profile length revenge drama “Memories of the Sword” (2015). She made her TV debut on tvN “Cheese inside the Trap” (2016), which became obtained properly. Moreover, her position because the Goblin’s bride in “Goblin” (2016) shot up her reputation.

In 2019, Kim become named as a Chanel ambassador for South Korea, and become later decided on to be one of the seven faces for Chanel’s “J12 Turns 20” campaign in 2020.

In 2019, Kim Go Eun has been appointed as an honorary ambassador for the Ministry of Environment’s Resource Circulation held on the Korea Press Center on August 30th 2019. Kim Go Eun actively paid attention to social contribution and environmental safety activities inclusive of donating to wildfire victims in Gangwon region and doing away with plastic within the seas with their “NO Plastic Challenge”.

Biography

First Name: Go Eun
Native Name: 김고은
Also Known as: Kim Ko Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 2 July 1991
Age: 30
Height: 1.67 m
Parents: Kim In-gi

Drama

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

Movie

Hero (2021)

TV Shows

Sea of Hope (2021)

The Game Caterers (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x