Biography Review

Jung Jin Woon

Jung Jin Woon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Jung Jin Woon, usually referred to as Jinwoon, is a South Korean singer and actor underneath MYSTIC STORY.
Jung Jin Woon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Jung Jin Woon, usually referred to as Jinwoon, is a South Korean singer and actor underneath MYSTIC STORY.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jung Jin Woon, usually referred to as Jinwoon, is a South Korean singer and actor underneath MYSTIC STORY. He is the youngest member of former K-pop institution 2AM and has launched two solo mini-albums presenting self-composed songs. He graduated high faculty from Baek Ahm High School and studied at Daejin University, Dept. Of Theatre and Visual Arts. After becoming a member of MYSTIC STORY in 2015, he launched many songs and completed at many club suggests and fairs with active power. He has additionally verified himself as a multi-proficient entertainer along with his appearances on Drama and TV Shows.

He is satisfactory known as an actor for his function of Jin Yoo Jin in “Dream High 2”.

Biography

First Name: Jin Woon
Native Name: 정진운
Also Known as: Jinwoon; Jeong Jinwoon; Jeong Jin Un
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 2 May 1991
Age: 30
Siblings: Jeong Da-un
Height: 1.86 m

Dramas

Thirty But Seventeen (2018)

Let Me Introduce Her (2018)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x