Biography Review

Jang Eui Soo

Jang Eui Soo Nationality, Born, Gender, Jang Eui Su is a South Korean actor who was born on January 22, 1990.
Jang Eui Soo Nationality, Born, Gender, Jang Eui Su is a South Korean actor who was born on January 22, 1990.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jang Eui Su is a South Korean actor who was born on January 22, 1990. He made his debut in 2012, acting within the drama series “Gentleman’s Dignity.” He followed up along with his film bow, inside the 2015 film “Northern Limit Line”. He endured his acting career within the dramas “Bad Papa” and “He is Psychometric”. In 2020, he received his first important function within the BL “Where Your Eyes Linger”.
He studied in Department of Model Acting at Kyungmoon College.

Biography

First Name: Eui Soo
Native Name: 장의수
Also Known as: Jang Eui Su; Jang Ui Su; Jang Ui Soo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 22 January 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.86 m 6 ft 1 in
Hangul: 장의수

Dramas

Next Door Witch J (2021)

Nobleman Ryu’s Wedding (2021)

Scripting Your Destiny (2021)

Oh My Ladylord (2021)

Kiss Goblin (2020)

Where Your Eyes Linger (2020)

He Is Psychometric (2019)

Bad Papa (2018)

Dokgo Rewind (2018)

Movies

Nobleman Ryu’s Wedding (Movie) (2021)

Dragon Inn Part 2: The Night of the Gods (2021)

Dragon Inn Part 1: The City of Sadness (2020)

Some Relationship (2020)

Special

SF8: Blink (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x