Biography Review

Hwang In Yeop (2022)

Hwang In Yeop Nationality, Born, Gender, Hwang In Yeop is a South Korean actor underneath KeyEast Entertainment.
Hwang In Yeop Nationality, Born, Gender, Hwang In Yeop is a South Korean actor underneath KeyEast Entertainment.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Hwang In Yeop is a South Korean actor underneath KeyEast Entertainment. He graduated from Philippine Nikkei Jin Kai International School in Davao, Philippines, in which he went through his english call Ryan Leon. His dream became turning into a style fashion designer. In Yeop began out within the enjoyment enterprise as a style version in 2017. Reports country that he changed into once additionally below YG KPlus, a version management organization under YG Entertainment.

Hwang had finished obligatory navy service before auditioning for modelling career.He made his acting debut in 2018 with the lead position in webdrama “W.H.Y”. He rose to repute thru his breakthrough function as Han Seo Jun in True Beauty.

Biography

First Name: In Yeop
Native Name: 황인엽
Also Known as: Hwang In Yeob; Hwang In Youp
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Hangul: 황인엽
Born: 19 January 1991
Age: 30
Height: 1.85 m

Dramas

True Beauty (2020)

18 Again (2020)

The Tale of Nokdu (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x