Biography Review

Heo Jung Eun

Heo Jung Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Heo Jung Eun is a South Korean actress beneath J,Wide-Company.
Heo Jung Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Heo Jung Eun is a South Korean actress beneath J,Wide-Company.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Heo Jung Eun is a South Korean actress beneath J,Wide-Company. She first drew public attention along with her performances in hit dramas, My Lawyer, Mr. Jo (2016) and Love inside the Moonlight (2016). At age nine, she took on her first leading role in tv as Geum Bi, a female who has adolescence Niemann–Pick ailment in My Fair Lady (2016).

Biography

First Name: Jung Eun
Native Name: 허정은
Also Known as: Heo Jeong Eun;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 14 September 2007
Age: 14

Dramas

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

Start-Up (2020)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 3: The Prelude To All Legends (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 2: The Sky Turning Inside Out, Rising Land (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy (2019)

My Lawyer, Mr. Jo 2: Crime and Punishment (2019)

100 Days My Prince (2018)

The Ghost Detective (2018)

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x