Biography Review

Han Sun Hwa

Han Sun Hwa Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Han Sun-Hwa is a South Korean singer and actress.
Han Sun Hwa Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Han Sun-Hwa is a South Korean singer and actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Sun-Hwa is a South Korean singer and actress. She is a former member of the South Korean woman group Secret underneath TS Entertainment. She made her television debut in 2004 whilst participating in SBS’ Superstar Survival as a finalist, and in 2009, she turned into a normal cast on a variety display known as Invincible Youth. She left TS Entertainment and signed with Huayi Brothers Korea on the give up of 2016 and stayed there up until her agreement expired in early 2020. She determined not to renew and in March 2020 she signed a agreement with KeyEast Entertainment as an actress. She has a brother named Han Seung-Woo who is a member of the Kpop organization VICTON.

Biography

First Name: Sun Hwa
Native Name: 한선화
Also Known as: Sunhwa; Han Seon Hwa; Han Soon Hwa
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 6 October 1990
Age: 30
Siblings: Han Seung-woo, Han Ji-yong

Dramas

Undercover (2021)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

Save Me 2 (2019)

My Husband Oh Jak Doo (2018)

20th Century Boy and Girl (2017)

Movie

When Winter Comes (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x