Biography Review

Gongchan

Gongchan Nationality, Born, Gender, Gong Chan Sik, better recognized with the aid of his level call Gongchan.
Gongchan Nationality, Born, Gender, Gong Chan Sik, better recognized with the aid of his level call Gongchan.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Gong Chan Sik, better recognized with the aid of his level call Gongchan, is a South Korean idol and the youngest of boy band B1A4. He made his singing debut on the level of the MBC Show! Music Core on April 23, 2011, and made his appearing debut in the web drama “Delicious Love” in 2015.

Gongchan turned into determined on Cyworld due to his winning of an “Eoljjang Challenge” whilst he become in middle school. He become also a runner-up of a cross-dressing contest, where he danced to a track by way of soloist Ivy. He then underwent a training period of years.

Biography

First Name: Chan Shik
Native Name: 공찬
Also Known as: Gong Chan; Gong Chan Sïk; 공찬식; 孔燦植
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 August 1993
Age: 28
Siblings: Gong Myung-woo

Dramas

Dear My Name (2019)

Lonely Enough To Love (2020)

Movie

Mr. Boss (2020)

TV Shows

Holy Moly (2020)

Bo-ra Cafe (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x