Biography Review

Go Ah Sung (2022)

Go Ah Sung Nationality, Born, Gender, Go Ah Sung is a South Korean actress. She started her profession as a baby actress.
Go Ah Sung Nationality, Born, Gender, Go Ah Sung is a South Korean actress. She started her profession as a baby actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Go Ah Sung is a South Korean actress. She started her profession as a baby actress, considerably in 2006 pinnacle-grossing blockbuster The Host. Go became 4 years old whilst she appeared in her first business, and at thirteen, she started out her acting profession within the KBS children’s software Oolla Boolla Blue Jjang.

Biography

First Name: Ah Sung
Native Name: 고아성
Also Known as: Ko Ah Sung; Go Ah Seong; Ko Ah Seong; Go A Seong; Ko A Sung
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 10 August 1992
Age: 29
Hangul: 고아성

Dramas

Crime Puzzle (2021)

Life on Mars (2018)

Movie

Samjin Company English Class (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x