Biography Review

Bona (2022)

Bona Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Ji Yeon, better regarded via her stage name Bona, The female lead in youngster drama Girls' Generation 1979.
Bona Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Ji Yeon, better regarded via her stage name Bona, The female lead in youngster drama Girls' Generation 1979.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Ji Yeon, better regarded via her stage name Bona, is a South Korean singer and a member of the South Korean woman institution Cosmic Girls. She made her appearing debut within the KBS2 drama Hit the Top and turned into solid because the female lead in youngster drama Girls’ Generation 1979.

Biography

First Name: Ji Yeon
Native Name: 보나
Also Known as: 김지연
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 19 August 1995
Age: 26

Dramas

Homemade Love Story (2020)

Your House Helper (2018)

Hit the Top (2017)

TV Show

Late Night Ghost Talk (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x