Korean Drama List (2024) Top korean dramas airing in (2024) upcoming

Blood Free (2024)

Blood Free cast: Joo Ji Hoon, Han Hyo Joo, Lee Hee Joon. Blood Free Release Date: 2024. Blood Free Episodes: 10.
Blood Free cast: Joo Ji Hoon, Han Hyo Joo, Lee Hee Joon. Blood Free Release Date: 2024. Blood Free Episodes: 10.

Table of Contents

Rate this post

Blood Free is a Korean Thriller, Drama (2024). Blood Free cast: Joo Ji Hoon, Han Hyo Joo, Lee Hee Joon. Blood Free Release Date: 2024. Blood Free Episodes: 10.

Blood Free Detail

Drama: Blood Free (2024)
Network: Hulu
Writer: Lee Soo Yeon
Main Stars: Joo Ji Hoon, Han Hyo Joo, Lee Hee Joon
Genres: Thriller, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 2024
Season: 1
Episodes: 10
Also Known As: Dominion , Jibaejong , Blood Free , 우점종, 지배종, Dominant Species 2024

Blood Free Synopsis and Plot Summary

The end of thousands of years of people eating animal products, BF now dominates the market for genetically engineered, cultured meat.

There are those within BF and those who are outside BF begin to question the direction that was taken by BF CEO Yoon Ja Yoo.

Yoon Ja Yoo established BF along with On San, who has an Ph.D. in the field of physiology.

After graduating of the Naval Academy, Woo Chae Woon joined the army However, he currently works as bodyguard.

Blood Free Cast

Joo Ji Hoon as Woo Chae Woon

Han Hyo Joo as Yoon Ja Yoo

Lee Hee Joon as Seon Woo Jae

Lee Moo Saeng as On San

Park Ji Yeon as Jung Hae Deun

Jo Bok Rae as Seo Hee

Kim Sang Ho as Kim Shin Gu

Additional Cast

Yi Seo as Hong Sae Ip

Jun Suk Ho as Unknown

Kim Byung Chul as Unknown

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x