Biography Review

Xiu Min

Xiu Min Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Min Seok, higher regarded by means of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO.
Xiu Min Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Min Seok, higher regarded by means of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Min Seok, higher regarded by means of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO. He is from Guri, Gyeonggi, South Korea. In 2008, at age 18, he changed into cast into S.M. Entertainment after triumphing 2nd vicinity in the S.M. Everything contest. Xiumin became officially brought because the seventh member of EXO on January 26, 2012. He is in the subunit, known as EXO-CBX, since 2016, along along with his members Chen and Baekhyun. In January 2015, he starred inside the S.M. Entertainment’s musical ‘School OZ’, gambling the loyal Aquila with f(x)’s Luna, SHINee’s Key, EXO-K’s Suho, TVXQ’s Changmin, and Red Velvet’s Seulgi.

Being the oldest member of the institution, Xiumin enlisted for his obligatory military carrier on May 7, 2019, and changed into discharged on 6 December 2020.

Biography

First Name: Min Seok
Native Name: 시우민
Also Known as: Xiumin; Shi Woo Min; 김민석; 秀敏; Trending Fairy; Sold Out Fairy; Baozi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 26 March 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.73 m
Full name: Kim Min-seok

TV Shows

Drink with God Season 2 (2021)

EXO Arcade 2 (2021)

Drink with God (2021)

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x