Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Newest Top Korean Drama

Wannabe U (2020)

Wannabe U cast: Ju Yeon Ha, Jo Ye Young, Nam Do Hyon. Wannabe U Release Date: 26 August 2020. Wannabe U Episode: 10.
Wannabe U cast: Ju Yeon Ha, Jo Ye Young, Nam Do Hyon. Wannabe U Release Date: 26 August 2020. Wannabe U Episode: 10.

Overall: Wannabe U is a Korean Drama (2020). Wannabe U cast: Ju Yeon Ha, Jo Ye Young, Nam Do Hyon. Wannabe U Release Date: 26 August 2020. Wannabe U Episode: 10.

Wannabe U Detail

Drama: Wannabe U (2020)
Network: Naver TV Cast
Main Stars: Ju Yeon Ha, Jo Ye Young, Nam Do Hyon
Genres: Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 26 August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 26 August 2020
Aired On: Wednesday
Also Known As: I like it because it’s you, Neoraseo Joha, 너라서 좋아, Wannabe U 2020

Wannabe U Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Seo Ha is a brilliant and merry young lady in the third year of center school. She fantasies about entering Hanlim Multi Art School since she cherishes singing. Yet, she’s constantly contrasted with her more established sister Seo Jin. Website optimization Jin is a sophomore in the Practical Music division at Hanlim Multi Art School. She has the air of a young lady bunch focus. She’s incredible at playing piano, yet she isn’t in the same class as Seo Ha with regards to singing. Cha Su Ho is a sophomore in Hanlim, his claim to fame is piano and vocals. He’s tall and attractive. He has all-female understudies’ consideration, yet he isn’t keen on any of them. Do Chae Ah is a sophomore in Hanlim. She gets consideration from instructors and understudies as a result of her aptitudes and looks. She is consistently discontent with Seo Jin. Boycott Da Yul is Seo Ha’s closest companion, she generally conveys tarot cards with her and serenades odd spells.

Wannabe U Cast

Ju Yeon Ha as Han Seo Ha

Jo Ye Young as Han Seo Jin

Nam Do Hyon as Roy

Lee Jin Woo as Guest Role

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x