Biography Review

Tiffany Young (2022)

Tiffany Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Stephanie Young Hwang (Korean call: Hwang Mi Young).
Tiffany Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Stephanie Young Hwang (Korean call: Hwang Mi Young).

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Stephanie Young Hwang (Korean call: Hwang Mi Young), known through the level name Tiffany, is a Korean-American singer, TV presenter, promotional model, rapper, dancer, actress., and member of each the South Korean girl organization, Girls’ Generation, and its subgroup, TaeTiSeo (TTS).

Tiffany was born in San Francisco, California, and changed into scouted whilst acting on level in her domestic usa. She moved to South Korea to pursue a profession in making a song 3 weeks later once you have a proposal to join a trainee software. Tiffany attended Korea Kent Foreign School, and after nearly 4 years of schooling to become an idol, she debuted as a member of the popular female institution, Girls’ Generation, in 2007. Five years later, in 2012, she debuted as a member of Girls’ Generation’s first subunit organization, TaeTiSeo. In 2016, Tiffany changed into the second Girls’ Generation member to debut as a soloist with her first mini-album “I Just Wanna Dance”. Tiffany left SM Entertainment one year later, in October 2017, to transport returned to Los Angeles to have a look at performing and pursue an worldwide solo making a song career.

Biography

First Name: Stephanie Young
Native Name: 티파니 영
Also Known as: Hwang Mi Young; Tiffany Hwang; Stephanie Hwang; 황미영; 티파니 황; 스테파니 황
Nationality: American
Gender: Female
Born: 1 August 1989
Age: 32
Height: 1.63 m

Movie

Why Were You Uncomfortable With Sulli? (2020)

TV Shows

Breakfast With Tiffany (2021)

Girls Planet 999 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x