Biography Review

Oh Se Hun (2022)

Oh Se Hun Nationality, Born, Gender, Se Hun is a South Korean singer, actor, and a member of the boy band EXO.
Oh Se Hun Nationality, Born, Gender, Se Hun is a South Korean singer, actor, and a member of the boy band EXO.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Se Hun is a South Korean singer, actor, and a member of the boy band EXO. Se Hun became scouted by way of a casting agent on the streets when he turned into twelve, and was ultimately solid into S.M. Entertainment in 2008, after going through 4 auditions in two years. On January 10, 2012, he become added because the 5th member of EXO. He is the youngest member in EXO. Se Hun starred as a guest inside the second episode of the 2013 sitcom, “Royal Villa”, with fellow member Chan Yeol and he is also in a subunit organization with him, referred to as EXO-SC, since 2019.

Biography

First Name: Se Hun
Native Name: 오세훈
Also Known as: Oh Se Hoon, Sehun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Hangul: 오세훈
Born: 12 April 1994
Age: 27
Height: 1.83 m

Dramas

Now, We Are Breaking Up (2021)

Dokgo Rewind (2018)

TV Shows

House on Wheels: For Rent (2021)

EXO Arcade 2 (2021)

The Devil Wears Jung Nam 2 (2021)

Busted 3 (2021)

Dong Dong Shin Ki (2020)

Busted 2 (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x