Biography Review

Nam Ji Hyun

Nam Ji Hyun Nationality, Born, Gender, Nam Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress managed by way of "Management SOOP".
Nam Ji Hyun Nationality, Born, Gender, Nam Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress managed by way of "Management SOOP".

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Nam Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress managed by way of “Management SOOP”. Nam started her profession as a toddler actress but successfully transitioned from being one of the enterprise’s most suitable infant artists to an acclaimed lead.

Nam enrolled in Sogang University as a Psychology fundamental in 2014 and graduated on February 18, 2020.

Biography

First Name: Ji Hyun
Native Name: 남지현
Also Known as: Nam Ji Hyeon; Nam Ji Hyun; Nam Jihyun; Nam Jihyeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 17 September 1995
Hangul: 남지현
Age: 26
Height: 1.65 m

Dramas

The Witch’s Diner (2021)

365: Repeat the Year (2020)

100 Days My Prince (2018)

Suspicious Partner (2017)

TV Show

Six Sense 2 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x