Biography List of korean Cast

Minzy (2022)

Minzy Nationality, Biography, Age, Born, Gender, Plot, Gong Min Ji became a YG trainee at 11 years vintage and went directly to become the principle dancer of 2NE1.
Minzy Nationality, Biography, Age, Born, Gender, Plot, Gong Min Ji became a YG trainee at 11 years vintage and went directly to become the principle dancer of 2NE1.

Minzy Synopsis and Plot Summary

Gong Min Ji became a YG trainee at 11 years vintage and went directly to become the principle dancer of 2NE1. After 7 years, Minzy left the organization in April 2016 to launch her profession as a solo artist with Music Works. In April 2017, Minzy finally launched her debut album “Minzy Work 01. Uno”, with the title tune “Ninano” peaking at 10 in Korea, and 2 on US World charts.

Biography

First Name: Min Ji
Native Name: 공민지
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 18 January 1994
Age: 28

TV Shows

Double Trouble (2021)

Extreme Debut: Wild Idol (2021)

The Playlist (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x