Drama Korean Drama List 2018 Top Korean Drama

Feel Good To Die (2018)

Feel Good To Die cast: Kang Ji-Hwan, Baek Jin-Hee, Gong Myung. Feel Good To Die Release Date: 7 November 2018. Feel Good To Die episodes: 32.
Feel Good To Die cast: Kang Ji-Hwan, Baek Jin-Hee, Gong Myung. Feel Good To Die Release Date: 7 November 2018. Feel Good To Die episodes: 32.

Overall: Feel Good To Die is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2018). Feel Good To Die cast: Kang Ji-Hwan, Baek Jin-Hee, Gong Myung. Feel Good To Die Release Date: 7 November 2018. Feel Good To Die episodes: 32.

Feel Good To Die Detail

Drama: Feel Good To Die (2018)
Network: KBS2
Directors: Lee Eun Jin
Writers: I’m Seo Ra
Main Stars: Kang Ji-Hwan, Baek Jin-Hee, Gong Myung
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 7 November 2018
Season: 1
Aired: 7 November 2018 – 27 December 2018
Aired on: Wednesday, Thursday
Also Known As: Jookeodo Joa, Love Over Death, Happy If You Died, 就算死也喜歡, 죽어도 좋아, Feel Good To Die 2018

Feel Good To Die Synopsis and Plot Summary

Baek Jin Sang is Lee Roo Da’s chief and he functions as a group head of an organization. The colleagues, including Lee Roo Da, don’t care for him by any stretch of the imagination. He is mean and presumptuous to the workers. He generally accepts he is correct. On the evening of November seventh, Lee Roo Da has a fantasy of her supervisor being hit by a truck. The following morning she awakens and finds that it is still November seventh.

Feel Good To Die-Cast

Kang Ji-Hwan as Baek Jin-Sang
Baek Jin-Hee as Lee Roo-Da
Gong Myung as Kang Joon-Ho

Ryoo Hyoun-Kyoung as Choi Min-Joo
Kim Min-Jae as Park Yoo-Deok
Jung Min-A as Lee Jung-Hwa
Park Sol-Mi as Yoo Shi-Baek
In Gyo-Jin as Kang In-Han

Lee Byung-Joon as Na Cheol-Soo
Jo Han-Chul as Yoon Dong-Chan
Seo Jung-Yeon as Yoon Dong-Chan
Kim Ye-Won as Yoon-Mi

Additional Cast Members

Kim Ki-Hyeon as Kang Soo-Chan
Kim Bo-Jung as Lee Roo-Ri
Choi Duk-Moon as Kang Myung-Han
Shim Dal-Gi as Jung-Mi
Kim Won-Hae as a subway train driver
Yoo Min-Sang as a doctor
Kim Sun-Ho as an interviewer
Kang Suk-Won as Team Leader Kim
Uhm Tae-Ok as an attendant
Lee Jin-Soo
Jung Myung-Joon

Feel Good To Die trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x