Korean Drama List (2024) upcoming

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard (2024)

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard cast: Lee Joon Hyuk, Park Sung Woong, Hyun Bong Sik. Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Release Date: 2024. Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Episode: 0.
Rate this post

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard is a Korean Mystery, Drama (2024). Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard cast: Lee Joon Hyuk, Park Sung Woong, Hyun Bong Sik. Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Release Date: 2024. Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Episode: 0. Seo Dong Jae acts as an investigator. as he investigates the homicide case of a young secondary school woman, he is forced to walk a dangerous balance between his needs as an examiner as well as an aspiring go-getter.

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Detail

Drama: Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard (2024)
Network: TVING
Main Stars: Lee Joon Hyuk, Park Sung Woong, Hyun Bong Sik
Genres: Mystery, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 2024
Season: 1
Episode: 0
Also Known As: Good or Bad Dong Jae, Johgeona Nappeun Dong Jae, 좋거나 나쁜 동재, Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard 2024

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Synopsis and Plot Summary

The story of Seo Doong-jae, an attorney who wants to be free of his previous role as a sponsor prosecutor, and be recognized for his work in the present.

The other person is named Nam Wan-seong the chief executive officer at Lee Hong Construction, who confronts him and talks about his past mistakes, which triggers the conflict which will not give up.

The show is starring prosecutor Seo Dong-jae who gathered huge popularity in the drama “Secret Forest”. Lee Jun-hyuk, the actor who starred as Seo’s main character for the drama’s first season and, and attracted the interest of.

Nam Wan-seong, playing by Park Seong Woong is an entrepreneur since his beginning. Like his father, who built his business from scratch, the actor believes that he can constantly grow his business because his network was created by using business cards as with a wealth of money.

He is adamant that Prosecutor Seo Dong-jae who has posed a challenge for the development of the project, as a source of contention due to his willingness to travel the world to promote business.

Dong Jae, the Good or the Bastard Cast

Hyun Bong Sik as Cho Byung Gun

Park Sung Woong as Nam Wan Seong

Lee Joon Hyuk as Seo Dong Jae

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Upcoming

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x