Biography List of korean Cast

Chuu

Chuu Nationality, Gender, 츄, Biography, Born, Age, Plot, She was the tenth member of the group to be revealed by the group's pre-debut project.
Chuu Nationality, Gender, 츄, Biography, Born, Age, Plot, She was the tenth member of the group to be revealed by the group's pre-debut project.

Table of Contents

Chuu Plot

Kim Ji Woo, better known by her stage name Chuu, is a member of the K-pop girl group LOONA, which is produced by Blackberry Creative.

She was the tenth member of the group to be revealed by the group’s pre-debut project, which consisted of revealing one girl each month with a solo song, thus revealing her with “Heart Attack.”Before she came out, Chuu was a well-known Instagram star.

Due to prearranged activities for the remainder of the year, it was announced on June 3, 2022, that she would not participate in the group’s forthcoming 1st World Tour.

Biography

First Name: Ji Woo
Native Name: 츄
Also Known as: 김지우, Kim Ji U, Chyu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 20 October 1999
Age: 23

Dramas

Dating Class (2019)

Part-Time Idol (2017)

TV Shows

Extreme Debut: Wild Idol (2021)

Muziekwang Company (2021)

Loona Note (2021)

Immobility (2021)

TMI News Season 2 (2021)

I Can See Your Voice Season 8 (2021)

Running Girls (2020)

Star Road: LOONA (2020)

2020 Idol eSports Athletics Championships (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x