Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Newest

Born Again (2020)

Born Again cast: Chang Ki-Yong, Jin Se-Yun, Lee Soo-Hyuk. Born Again Release Date: 20 Aril 2020. Born Again Episodes: 32.
Born Again cast: Chang Ki-Yong, Jin Se-Yun, Lee Soo-Hyuk. Born Again Release Date: 20 Aril 2020. Born Again Episodes: 32.

Table of Contents

Overall: Born Again is a Korean Romance-Mystery Drama (2020). Born Again cast: Chang Ki-Yong, Jin Se-Yun, Lee Soo-Hyuk. Born Again Release Date: 20 Aril 2020. Born Again Episodes: 32.

Born Again Detail

Drama: Born Again (2020)
Network: KBS2
Director: Jin Hyung-Wook
Writer: Jung Soo-Mi
Main Stars: Chang Ki-Yong, Jin Se-Yun, Lee Soo-Hyuk
Genres: Drama, Romance, Mystery
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 20 Aril 2020
Airs On: Monday, Tuesday
Airs: 20 April 2020 – 9 June 2020
Season: 1
Episodes: 32
Also Known As: dasi taeeonada, 다시 태어나다, Bon eogein, 본 어게인, Born Again, Born Again Season 1

Born Again Synopsis and Plot Summary

Life, demise and fresh opportunities become the dominant focal point in this anecdote around three individuals whose entwined fates travel through reality with frequenting results. It’s the 1980s and Detective Cha Hyung Bin has dedicated his life to criminal equity, and his heart to Ha Eun, a bookshop proprietor experiencing coronary illness who stays quiet about her sickness. In any case, Cha Hyung Bin isn’t the just one pining after Ha Eun: sequential executioner Gong Ji Chul has additionally gone gaga for her. Their lives slam into shocking outcomes, yet after 30 years, they’re resurrected and destiny unites them once more. The additional time passes, the more their new carries on with become tangled in the staggering trap of history. Will they figure out how to escape the past, or be compelled to encounter it?

Born Again Cast

Jang Ki-Yong as Kong Ji-Cheol
Jin Se-Yun as Jung Ha-Eun
Lee Soo-Hyuk as Cha Hyeong-Bin
Jung In-Gyeom as Kong In-Woo
Jang Ki-Yong as Cheon Jong-Beom
Jin Se-Yun as Jung Sa-Bin
Lee Soo-Hyuk as Kim Soo-Hyeok
Cho Deok-Hoe as Cheon Seok-Tae
Choi KwangIl as Cheon Seok-Tae
Kim JungYoung as Heo Jin-Kyung
Park SangHoon as Cheon Jong-Woo
Wie JiYeon as Jang Hye-Mi
Kim Jung-Nan as Jang Hye-Mi
Lee Seo-El as Baek Sang-A
Oh Man-Seok as Chairman Baek
Jang Hae-Song as Jung Sung-Eun
Park Cheol-Ho as Jung Sung-Eun
Lee Myung-Ho as Body Heat bar owner
Kim Jun-Bae as Body Heat bar cook
Jang WonYoung as Joo In-Do
Kim MinSun as Namgoong Joo-Hye
Kim Joong-Don as Gu Hyul-Ki
Jin Si-won as crime scene investigator
Han Hae-Rim as Yoo Seo-Young
Cha Min-Jee as Jay
Ju MinChan as an audio technician
Choi Dae-Chul as Seo Tae-Ha
Kim DoKyung as Jang Ma-Chul
Park YoungSoo as Chang-Soon
Kim Seung-Hyun as Byun Sung-Hoon
Choi HyungJoo as Cheon Jong-Beom child
Ok ChanYu as Kim Soo-Hyeok child
Yang MalBok as Joo In-Do’s aunt
Lee Joo-Won as Sung-Ho
Park Mi-Hyun as Yoon Jeong-Hui
Sung Chan-Ho as a doctor
Jason Nelson as Renton Smith
Lim Jae-Geun as a psychiatrist
Park Jin-Young as Father Andrew
Lee Kyu-Seop as Heo Do-Jin
Lee Ji-Wan as Bo-Hye
Kim Ji-Hoon as Cheon Jong-Beom child
Song YooHyun as Lim Hwa-Young
Jang YongBok as Pureun Officetel security guard
Park Ju-Won as a restaurant owner
Jang Min-Young as Lim Hwa-Young’s neighbor
Kim Ha-Kyun as a priest
Nam Il-woo as Mr. Seung-Chul
Jin Hyun-Kwang as Kim Hyeong-Suk
Byun Gun-Woo as a doctor
Park No-Shik as Gang Doo-Chul
Kim Seung-Jun as Jang Hye-Mi’s chauffeur
Ok JooRi as Jung Sung-Eun’s caregiver
Han Hee-Jung as a nurse
Song Hoon as a doctor
Mok JiSu as a nurse
Yoo SangHoon as a tattooist
Lee Sung-il as a doctor
Choi Seung-Il as a doctor
Min KyungOk as Yoon Jeong-Hui
Ko Han-Min as Go Sung-Min
Lee JungSung as a doctor

Born Again Trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x