Biography Review

Yura (2022)

Yura Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Ah Young, better acknowledged via her degree call Yura, is a South Korean singer, actress.
Yura Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Ah Young, better acknowledged via her degree call Yura, is a South Korean singer, actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Ah Young, better acknowledged via her degree call Yura, is a South Korean singer, actress, and member of the woman institution, Girl’s Day. She had attended Ulsan Art High School, where she served as a dance foremost. Yu Ra attended Dongduk Women’s University.

In 2010, Yu Ra have become one of the legitimate members of the Korean pop organization Girl’s Day, where she and Lee Hye Ri changed two of the former members, Ji In and Ji Sun. In 2012, Yu Ra made her appearing debut while she changed into cast on Sohu TV’s Chinese drama “Secret Angel”. She then collaborated with her label-mate Jevice with their unmarried “I Want to Love Now”. In 2014, Yu Ra starred in the track video of Wheesung’s “Night and Day” along with C.A.P of Teen Top. She then became one of the reliable couples for the range show “We Got Married”, in which she become paired with model turned actor Hong Jong Hyun.

Biography

First Name: Ah Young
Native Name: 유라
Also Known as: Yoora; 김아영; Kim A Yeong; Kim Ah Yeong; Kim Yoo Ra; Kim Yu Ra
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 6 November 1992
Age: 28
Height: 1.7 m

Dramas

Now, We’re Breaking Up (2021)

Find Me in Your Memory (2020)

Psychopath Diary (2019)

Hip Hop Teacher (2017)

People You May Know (2017)

TV Shows

Transit Love (2021)

On and Off 2 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x