Biography Review

Xiu Min

Xiu Min Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Min Seok, better regarded with the aid of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO.
Xiu Min Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Min Seok, better regarded with the aid of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Min Seok, better regarded with the aid of his stage call Xiu Min, is a member of EXO. He is from Guri, Gyeonggi, South Korea. In 2008, at age 18, he became cast into S.M. Entertainment after prevailing second location inside the S.M. Everything contest. Xiumin changed into officially added because the seventh member of EXO on January 26, 2012. He is inside the subunit, referred to as EXO-CBX, considering 2016, along together with his contributors Chen and Baekhyun. In January 2015, he starred in the S.M. Entertainment’s musical ‘School OZ’, gambling the unswerving Aquila with f(x)’s Luna, SHINee’s Key, EXO-K’s Suho, TVXQ’s Changmin, and Red Velvet’s Seulgi.

Being the oldest member of the organization, Xiumin enlisted for his mandatory army service on May 7, 2019, and changed into discharged on 6 December 2020.

Biography

First Name: Min Seok
Native Name: 시우민
Also Known as: Xiumin; Shi Woo Min; 김민석; 秀敏; Trending Fairy; Sold Out Fairy; Baozi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 26 March 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.73 m

TV Shows

Drink with God Season 2 (2021)

EXO Arcade 2 (2021)

Painful Date (2021)

Drink with God (2021)

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x